Goodmorning. I find myself trapped in the same cycle of go to bed too late and get up too late and be late late late 🤗😅 but if I didn’t I would go mad. I am not 1 of those people who just does work and chores and climbs into bed! If there is no reading or sewing or whatever I feel like for satisfying downtime than I get pretty out of wack. I am definitely not a robot or a martha stewart. My house is messy- things half done or waiting to be done (and plans to do are always getting pushed back!). That’s just how it is when you are 1 person trying to think for everyone.

I been listing to a lot of classical music trying to stay calm cool and collected 🤗 nah bruh I just listen to it cause I like it haha.

I felt awful yesterday. Woke up under the weather and pushed through work. Just literally counting the seconds until i can go home and do all the other shit 😁

Was loving this playlist for doing yoga😍 My body always feels better after some yoga 💪🧘‍♀️❤

Shit I am late… have to get on the rat race train!!

Back to hexies the last couple nights… would rather do this than go to the office hands down!!!!!